Return to Current Season
View Season Stats

Season Totals:

NameGPPAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
Andrew N1042353120213343700.8860.9052.7433.64886.88
Andy G124637236002020720.6220.6520.7841.43618.91
Bill B145958304502017010.5170.5080.7591.26722.36
Brian S103835252101211210.7140.7110.8291.54020.63
Bryan M288720264000.8750.8751.8752.75013.13
Chris 41313810146000.6150.6150.9231.5387.38
Daquan D288200010000.2500.2500.2500.5000.50
Doug D145752291002518410.5580.5790.5771.15617.37
Eric J2885014613100.6250.7502.3753.12514.25
Jason S83630163001513500.5330.5830.6331.21611.07
John K4191712401811210.7060.7371.1181.85514.01
Mark H104139212311618020.5380.5120.8211.33316.39
Matt R103730151001514340.5000.4860.5331.0197.77
Mike M8323219010135000.5940.5940.6561.25012.47
Mike L1045443411032528100.7730.7781.2272.00542.00
Todd P8292817100116100.6070.6210.6431.26411.18
Troy J125548326163626710.6670.7091.2081.91741.11
Totals57352232646123926625340130.6250.6390.9831.622327.89
View Individual Games

Individual Game Stats:


Game 1
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-06-201710WinikUS ExpressW
View Game 1 Stats and Recap
A new season, a new hope. Coach Doug rallied the troops of VV3 with mildly spirited cry of "Repeat!", which was almost certainly heard by the ump, and maybe even other dugout. VV3 shook the dust off in the 2nd inning starting with Andy's logic defying double, and managed to plate 8 runs for the good guys. Recognizing the the comfortable lead provided him, Doug felt comfortable walking anyone and everyone willing. The 3rd and 4th innings were no different, with VV3 scoring 6 and 7 runs respectively, led by Bill's back to back triples. Comments such as "He's a faster, more handsome Nemo." could be heard from the opposing fans, who were disappointed that the star took a DNP-Rest on Opening Day. Mark, apparently using mapquest instead of google maps, took a scenic route to a fly ball, resulting in an uneventful 5th inning.
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Troy J65300031200.6000.8330.6001.4332.50
2Mike L66410033000.6670.6670.8331.5003.33
3Bill B66403034000.6670.6671.6672.3346.67
4Doug D55400034000.8000.8000.8001.6003.20
5Brian S55410033000.8000.8001.0001.8004.00
6Mark H54320032010.7500.6001.2501.8503.00
7Andy G54420043011.0000.8001.5002.3004.80
8John K55520145001.0001.0002.0003.00010.00
9Matt R53200014020.6670.4000.6671.0670.80

Game 2
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-06-201711WinikUS ExpressW
View Game 2 Stats and Recap
Based on a strong performance in Game 1, John, recently returning from retirement, got the nod at the cleanup spot. Unfortunately, neither Bill or John displayed the power witnessed in Game 1, registering only 1 extra base it in the contest.
Rusch, clearly flattered by the ump's attempts to place his nuts on Matt's face, did a masterful job of flipping the lineup over to the red hot Troy and Lopez. The trio combined for 10 runs and 11 RBI's. Andy continued his hatred for registering AB's, notching another SAC and throwing in a Walk. Without an offensive display to lean on, chants of "We want Nemo!" could be heard each time Bill masterfully dodged any ball hit in his general direction at 3B. Lopez almost completed a spectacular play up the middle that would have been routine for any right-handed SS, but the tumbling ball flip to John at 2B missed the mark. He also nearly made plays on 2-3 balls that Mitchell would have easily dove under.
Troy, clearly jealous of how often the opposing OF'ers got to show their ass to the crowd chasing lazers, got his chance in the 4th inning when he was caught playing CF at a depth of 120ft. Asked after the game what happened, Troy responded, "I thought we were playing co-ed.". Doug had a string of 7 first pitch strikes at one point, which clearly disrupted the flow of US Express, expecting to walk to victory. Snyder had a record setting day with the Bud Light, but much like Wilt's 100 point game, there is no official record of it occuring. Hopefully pictures surface someday.
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Troy J55420041000.8000.8001.2002.0004.80
2Mike L55510036001.0001.0001.2002.2006.00
3Bill B54200011010.5000.4000.5000.9000.80
4John K54210012110.5000.6000.7501.3501.80
5Doug D55500041001.0001.0001.0002.0005.00
6Mark H55300041000.6000.6000.6001.2001.80
7Brian S44310022000.7500.7501.0001.7503.00
8Andy G42100023110.5000.5000.5001.0000.50
9Matt R44300034000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25

Game 3
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-13-201710WinikValley View 2W
View Game 3 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Troy J42100011110.5000.5000.5001.0000.50
2Mike L44210023000.5000.5000.7501.2501.50
3Andrew N42200243201.0001.0004.0005.0008.00
4Bill B44100011000.2500.2500.2500.5000.25
5Jason S44300014000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
5Mike M44300010000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
7Doug D44100001000.2500.2500.2500.5000.25
8Mark H44101011000.2500.2500.7501.0000.75
9Andy G32000010100.0000.3330.0000.3330.00
10Matt R31000020200.0000.6670.0000.6670.00

Game 4
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-13-201711WinikValley View 2W
View Game 4 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Andrew N54300244100.7500.8002.2503.0507.20
2Mike L55510255001.0001.0002.4003.40012.00
3Troy J55410032000.8000.8001.0001.8004.00
4Bill B55401025000.8000.8001.2002.0004.80
5Jason S54200030100.5000.6000.5001.1001.20
6Mike M44200010000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
7Doug D43200021010.6670.5000.6671.1671.00
8Mark H44201021000.5000.5001.0001.5002.00
9Andy G43310032101.0001.0001.3332.3334.00
10Matt R44300033000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25

Game 5
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-20-20177WinikWildBoyzW
View Game 5 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Bill B33000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2Troy J33200123000.6670.6671.6672.3343.34
3Andrew N33200223000.6670.6672.6673.3345.34
4Mike L33100010000.3330.3330.3330.6660.33
5Mike M33100000000.3330.3330.3330.6660.33
6Doug D33200010000.6670.6670.6671.3341.33
7Todd P33100010000.3330.3330.3330.6660.33
8Mark H33201013000.6670.6671.3332.0002.67
9Brian S32100001010.5000.3330.5000.8330.33
10Andy G32000010100.0000.3330.0000.3330.00
11Matt R22100010000.5000.5000.5001.0000.50

Game 6
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-20-20178WinikWildBoyzW
View Game 6 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Mike L55410033000.8000.8001.0001.8004.00
2Troy J54210032100.5000.6000.7501.3501.80
3Andrew N55400347000.8000.8002.6003.40010.40
4Mike M55200011000.4000.4000.4000.8000.80
5Doug D55200010000.4000.4000.4000.8000.80
6Todd P55400021000.8000.8000.8001.6003.20
7Mark H43100003010.3330.2500.3330.5830.25
8Brian S44300010000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
9Andy G44200022000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
10Matt R43100011100.3330.5000.3330.8330.50
11Bill B44200020000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00

Game 7
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-27-201710WinikSchreiber'sL
View Game 7 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Troy J65310143100.6000.6671.4002.0674.67
2Jason S54200032100.5000.6000.5001.1001.20
3Mike L54310022100.7500.8001.0001.8003.20
4Bill B55300022000.6000.6000.6001.2001.80
5John K54210023100.5000.6000.7501.3501.80
6Doug D53000022200.0000.4000.0000.4000.00
7Mark H55300012000.6000.6000.6001.2001.80
8Brian S54300001100.7500.8000.7501.5502.40
9Andy G55200011000.4000.4000.4000.8000.80
10Matt R55300020000.6000.6000.6001.2001.80

Game 8
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
08-27-201711WinikSchreiber'sL
View Game 8 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Troy J55200124000.4000.4001.0001.4002.00
2Jason S53100010100.3330.4000.3330.7330.40
3Mike L44210124000.5000.5001.5002.0003.00
4Bill B44201011000.5000.5001.0001.5002.00
5John K44300011000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
6Mark H44200010000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
7Brian S44300020000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
8Andy G44200012000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
9Doug D43200021100.6670.7500.6671.4171.50
10Matt R44100010000.2500.2500.2500.5000.25

Game 9
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
09-10-201710WinikValley View 1W
View Game 9 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Bill B44210020000.5000.5000.7501.2501.50
2Mike M44200020000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
3Andrew N44410338001.0001.0003.5004.50014.00
4Todd P43200030100.6670.7500.6671.4171.50
5Bryan M44420041001.0001.0001.5002.5006.00
6Mark H44200011000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
7Andy G44320014000.7500.7501.2502.0003.75
8Doug D44100002000.2500.2500.2500.5000.25
9Daquan D44200010000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
10Chris 33100000000.3330.3330.3330.6660.33

Game 10
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
09-10-201711WinikValley View 1W
View Game 10 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Daquan D44000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2Bill B44200010000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
3Mike M44200020000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
4Andrew N42200121201.0001.0002.5003.5005.00
5Todd P44000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
6Bryan M44300223000.7500.7502.2503.0006.75
7Doug D44300021000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
8Mark H33200124000.6670.6671.6672.3343.34
9Chris 33200001000.6670.6670.6671.3341.33
10Andy G32100000100.5000.6670.5001.1670.67

Game 11
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
09-17-201710Bacci SBCuyahoga HeightsW
View Game 11 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Troy J44300121000.7500.7501.5002.2504.50
2Eric J44201123000.5000.5001.7502.2503.50
3Andrew N44300223000.7500.7502.2503.0006.75
4Jason S43200010100.6670.7500.6671.4171.50
5Bill B44320011000.7500.7501.2502.0003.75
6Doug D44200021000.5000.5000.5001.0001.00
7Todd P33300011001.0001.0001.0002.0003.00
8Brian S32100001100.5000.6670.5001.1670.67
9Chris 33210123000.6670.6672.0002.6674.00
10Andy G32210021101.0001.0001.5002.5003.00

Game 12
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
09-17-201711Bacci SBCuyahoga HeightsW
View Game 12 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Eric J443003410100.7501.0003.0004.00012.00
2Andrew N55510254001.0001.0002.4003.40012.00
3Jason S55310032000.6000.6000.8001.4002.40
4Bill B44210021000.5000.5000.7501.2501.50
5Andy G43300022101.0001.0001.0002.0003.00
6Todd P44300012000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
7Brian S44300002000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
8Chris 44300022000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
9Doug D43100020100.3330.5000.3330.8330.50
10Troy J43210040100.6670.7501.0001.7502.25

Game 13
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
09-24-20177WinikHogg Heating and CoolingW
View Game 13 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Mike M44300033000.7500.7500.7501.5002.25
2Troy J44401145001.0001.0002.2503.2509.00
3Andrew N44400234001.0001.0002.5003.50010.00
4Mike L44410010001.0001.0001.2502.2505.00
5Jason S44100021000.2500.2500.2500.5000.25
6Bill B33200020000.6670.6670.6671.3341.33
7Todd P33210021000.6670.6671.0001.6672.00
8Brian S33301031001.0001.0001.6672.6675.00
9Doug D33310034001.0001.0001.3332.3334.00
10Matt R32000001010.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Game 14
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
09-24-20178WinikHogg Heating and CoolingW
View Game 14 Stats and Recap
ORDERNamePAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBSACfAVGOBPSLGOPSRC
1Mike M44401031001.0001.0001.5002.5006.00
2Troy J43200143100.6670.7501.6672.4173.75
3Andrew N42200246201.0001.0004.0005.0008.00
4Mike L44430032001.0001.0001.7502.7507.00
5Jason S43220014100.6670.7501.3332.0833.00
6Bill B44100001000.2500.2500.2500.5000.25
7Todd P33200011000.6670.6670.6671.3341.33
8Brian S33100010000.3330.3330.3330.6660.33
9Doug D33100010000.3330.3330.3330.6660.33
10Matt R32110011010.5000.3331.0001.3330.67

Game 15
DateTimeFieldOpponentResult
10-01-201711WinikBH2/WildBoyzL
View Game 15 Stats and Recap